31 Homer Road

Homer Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3LT
  • 31 Homer Road Solihull aerial view
  • 31 Homer Road offices to rent Solihull
  • 31 Homer Road Solihull
  • 31 Homer Road office space Solihull
  • 31 Homer Road offices Solihull
  • 31 Homer Road Solihull office reception
  • 31 Homer Road Solihull offices
  • 31 Homer Road Solihull office space
  • 31 Homer Road offices to let Solihull
  • 31 Homer Road offices Solihull breakout area
  • 31 Homer Road commercial property Solihull
  • 31 Homer Road Solihull aerial view
  • 31 Homer Road offices to rent Solihull
  • 31 Homer Road Solihull
  • 31 Homer Road office space Solihull
  • 31 Homer Road offices Solihull
  • 31 Homer Road Solihull office reception
  • 31 Homer Road Solihull offices
  • 31 Homer Road Solihull office space
  • 31 Homer Road offices to let Solihull
  • 31 Homer Road offices Solihull breakout area
  • 31 Homer Road commercial property Solihull

Grade 'A' HQ offices in Solihull town centre - fully refurbished with excellent car parking

Location

31 Homer Road Solihull provides high quality offices in Solihull town centre, located prominently on Homer Road, which is regarded as the prime office location within central Solihull. Situated on an island site at the junction of Homer Road and Prince’s Way, 31 Homer Road is very well placed for both road and rail links and pedestrian access to the nearby central shopping area. Solihull Railway Station is less than 400m to the west and the Touchwood Shopping Centre is located opposite the office building.

Features

31 Homer Road Solihull provides fully refurbished, high quality, open plan office space in Solihull town centre, arranged over basement, ground and three upper floors. The office building is configured with three wings radiating from a central core, with each of the three wings, known as North, South and East, being similar in size.

31 Homer Road benefits from excellent surface level car parking and mature landscaped grounds.

Specification

31 Homer Road Solihull has been subject to a comprehensive refurbishment programme which now provides the following Grade ‘A’ specification:

  • 3 pipe VRV air conditioning system
  • Building Management System installed
  • 150mm clear access raised floors
  • LG7 compliant LED lighting
  • Motion sensor PIR units on light diffusers
  • 600mm x 600mm metal perforated ceiling tiles
  • 2.70m clear floor to ceiling height
  • 4 x 10-person lifts
  • Automatic electronic solar blinds
  • EPC rating B46
  • Occupational density – 1:8 sq m
  • Excellent car parking ratio of 1:298 sq ft
  • 2 x electric vehicle charging points

Car parking

There are approximately 205 on-site car parking spaces available with the office building, equating to 1:298 sq ft at £500 per space per annum.

Floor area

Office floorUseOffice space (sq ft)Office space (sq m)
BasementStorage3,305307.02
GroundReception1,858172.62
GroundOffices13,4711,251.52
FirstOffices17,0071,579.99
SecondOffices17,0291,582.00
ThirdOffices13,6941,272.20
Total66,3646,165.35

SUBJECT TO CONTRACT

31 Homer Road

Homer Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3LT
Type Office
Tenure Leasehold
Size 13,471 sq ft - 66,364 sq ft
Parking 205 parking spaces
Availability Immediate
EPC rating B46
Rates £6.74 per sq ft
Service charge £5.72 per sq ft
Leasehold price £22.00 per sq ft

Interested in this property?

Contact Mark Robinson

0121 233 2330

Recently viewed properties