Middlemore Lane West

Middlemore West Lane, Aldridge, West Midlands, WS9 8EL
  • Middlemore Lane West warehouses for sale Aldridge, West Midlands
  • Middlemore Lane West warehouses for sale Aldridge, West Midlands

Middlemore Lane West provides a rare opportunity to buy a warehouse for sale in Aldridge

Location

Middlemore Lane West provides a rare opportunity to buy freehold industrial space in Aldridge. The road of the same name that the property sits on connects Dumblederry Lane and Bosty Lane (B4154), which provide easy access to the nearby Walsall Road (A454) and Lichfield Road (A461).

The A5 is also nearby and provides excellent cross-country access and motorway connectivity.

Aldridge town centre is approximately 3 miles to the north.

Back to top

Features

The industrial property comprises a large, detached 3-bay warehouse of steel portal frame construction with brick and corrugated asbestos, piled elevations and a pitched corrugated asbestos roof, incorporating roof lights.

To the front, there is a 2-storey office block. At the rear of the site, there are 2 standalone industrial units.

The main warehouse benefits from overhead cranage from 5-10 tonnes. The eaves height ranges from 2.7m to 5.5m.

The site, which offers good frontage, is also suitable for other uses (subject to planning).

Back to top

Car parking

There is car parking available to the front of the warehouse.

Floor area

AreaSize (sq ft)Size (sq m)
Warehouse22,3922,080.28
First floor offices1,05097.55
Ground floor rear left unit6,209576.83
Ground floor rear right unit3,632227.42
Mezzanine within warehouse1,249116.04
Total GIA34,5323,208.12
Back to top

SUBJECT TO CONTRACT

Middlemore Lane West

Middlemore West Lane, Aldridge, West Midlands, WS9 8EL
Type Industrial
Tenure Freehold
Size 34,532 sq ft
Availability Immediate
EPC rating E
Freehold price £1,375,000

Recently viewed properties

  • Middlemore Lane West warehouses for sale Aldridge, West Midlands
ionicons-v5-l